WOI Free Shipping on Orders of Eligible Items over US$ 79
{"id":3979224973415,"title":"1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver","handle":"1-25g-bidi-sfp-tx1310-rx1550nm-10km-fiber-transeciver","description":"\u003cstrong\u003eKey Highlights\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eType: SFP\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWavelength:\u003cspan\u003e Tx1310\/Rx1550nm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMax. Distance: 10km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMax Data Rate: 1.25 Gbs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTransmitter Type: FP\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTemperature:Standard 0\u003cspan\u003e°C\u003c\/span\u003e-70°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eApplications\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGigabit Ethernet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRouter\/Server Interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSwitch to Switch Interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCompatible\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCisco, Hpc, Centec, Xmethod, Huawei\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e  \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/woi.com\/pages\/return-policy\"\u003e• 30-Day Return\u003c\/a\u003e     \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/woi.com\/pages\/warranty\"\u003e• Warranty\u003c\/a\u003e     \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/woi.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\"\u003e• Technical Support\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eXmethod Network Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9\/125um single mode fiber.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 1.25Gb\/s data links\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFP laser transmitter for iSF-BL3512-20D\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDFB laser transmitter for iSF-BL5312-20D\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePIN photo-detector\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 10km on 9\/125µm SMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHot-pluggable SFP footprint\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBIDI LC\/UPC type pluggable optical interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLow power dissipation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMetal enclosure, for lower EMI\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRoHS compliant and lead-free\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSingle +3.3V power supply\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupport Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompliant with SFF-8472\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCase operating temperature\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCommercial: 0°C to +70°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtended: -10°C to +80°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIndustrial: -40°C to +85°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSpecification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003ctable border=\"0\" cellpadding=\"0\" cellspacing=\"0\" class=\"solu_table01\" width=\"100%\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr bgcolor=\"#f4f4f4\"\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eForm Type\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eSFP\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eMax Data Rate\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e1.25Gbs\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eWavelength\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eTx1310\/Rx1550nm\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eMax Cable Distance\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e10Km\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr bgcolor=\"#f4f4f4\"\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eConnector\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eLC\/SC\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eTransmitter Type\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003eFP\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eCable Type\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eSingle\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eVendor Name\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eXmethod Network\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr bgcolor=\"#f4f4f4\"\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eTX Power\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003e-3~--8dB\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eReceiver Sensitivity\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e\u0026lt;=-22dB\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eCommercial Temperature Range\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e0~70degreeC\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePlease Note:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_01\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuality Certification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003eQuality and standards are the foundation of Woi. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg src=\"\/\/cdn2.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/4D0E9E1C-C6EF-436f-90C8-535D48EB4317_large.png?v=1563266446\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDownload\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-10BD_datasheet.pdf?4915\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-03BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-10BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-20BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 20Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 20Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-40BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-4506-80BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-4506-C0BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 120Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 120Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5306-03BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5306-10BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5306-40BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5406-80BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5406-C0BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 120Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 120Km Fiber Transeciv\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDetails\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cspan\u003e\u003cimg src=\"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/329A8F1C-30E7-4360-A3FD-EA204CB996BE_large.png?v=1566886570\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eQ\u0026amp;A \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuestions \u0026amp; Answers\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProducts\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow long will the lead time for the product take?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe can ship within 3-5 days on business days.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eUsually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I request customized services?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eYou can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow can I confirm product compatibility?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eAll of the products Woi offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eIf you have any other questions, you can ask us in\u003cspan\u003e email\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003efor help and assistance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePayment\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat payment methods are supported on WOI?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe accept Paypal payment. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWill my payment information be stored in your database?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWoi does not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eOrder\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow do I cancel an order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long does it take for my order to ship?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy didn\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e’\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003et I get an email about my order being shipped?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow to track my order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long will the order take to arrive?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eWe put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eDelivery\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eAre there any additional fees?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy was my package returned?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe following reasons might cause the return of your package:\u003cbr\u003e1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address\u003cbr\u003e2) Invalid phone number\u003cbr\u003e3) Misc. reasons\u003cbr\u003eFeel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSignature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eThe tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCheck for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.\u003cbr\u003eIf you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2019-08-13T17:31:16+08:00","created_at":"2019-08-13T17:31:16+08:00","vendor":"WOI","type":"","tags":["1.25G BiDi","Transceivers"],"price":600,"price_min":600,"price_max":600,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":600,"compare_at_price_min":600,"compare_at_price_max":600,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":29741570392167,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"s1102","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":600,"weight":100,"compare_at_price":600,"inventory_management":null,"barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/1.25G_BiDi_SFP_Tx1310Rx1550nm_10Km_Fiber_Transeciver-5.jpg?v=1565855904","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/1.25G_BiDi_SFP_Tx1310Rx1550nm_10Km_Fiber_Transeciver-4.jpg?v=1565855911","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/1.25G_BiDi_SFP_Tx1310Rx1550nm_10Km_Fiber_Transeciver-3.jpg?v=1565855919","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/1.25G_BiDi_SFP_Tx1310Rx1550nm_10Km_Fiber_Transeciver-1.jpg?v=1565855925","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/1.25G_BiDi_SFP_Tx1310Rx1550nm_10Km_Fiber_Transeciver2.jpg?v=1565855931"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/products\/1.25G_BiDi_SFP_Tx1310Rx1550nm_10Km_Fiber_Transeciver-5.jpg?v=1565855904","options":["Title"],"content":"\u003cstrong\u003eKey Highlights\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eType: SFP\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWavelength:\u003cspan\u003e Tx1310\/Rx1550nm\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMax. Distance: 10km\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMax Data Rate: 1.25 Gbs\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTransmitter Type: FP\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTemperature:Standard 0\u003cspan\u003e°C\u003c\/span\u003e-70°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eApplications\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGigabit Ethernet\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRouter\/Server Interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSwitch to Switch Interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCompatible\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCisco, Hpc, Centec, Xmethod, Huawei\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e  \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/woi.com\/pages\/return-policy\"\u003e• 30-Day Return\u003c\/a\u003e     \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/woi.com\/pages\/warranty\"\u003e• Warranty\u003c\/a\u003e     \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/woi.com\/pages\/contact-us-1\"\u003e• Technical Support\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!-- TABS --\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDescription\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eXmethod Network Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9\/125um single mode fiber.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFeatures\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 1.25Gb\/s data links\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFP laser transmitter for iSF-BL3512-20D\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eDFB laser transmitter for iSF-BL5312-20D\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ePIN photo-detector\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUp to 10km on 9\/125µm SMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eHot-pluggable SFP footprint\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eBIDI LC\/UPC type pluggable optical interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eLow power dissipation\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eMetal enclosure, for lower EMI\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eRoHS compliant and lead-free\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSingle +3.3V power supply\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupport Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCompliant with SFF-8472\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCase operating temperature\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eCommercial: 0°C to +70°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eExtended: -10°C to +80°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eIndustrial: -40°C to +85°C\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ch4\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSpecification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003ctable border=\"0\" cellpadding=\"0\" cellspacing=\"0\" class=\"solu_table01\" width=\"100%\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr bgcolor=\"#f4f4f4\"\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eForm Type\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eSFP\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eMax Data Rate\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e1.25Gbs\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eWavelength\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eTx1310\/Rx1550nm\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eMax Cable Distance\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e10Km\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr bgcolor=\"#f4f4f4\"\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eConnector\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eLC\/SC\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eTransmitter Type\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003eFP\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eCable Type\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003eSingle\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eVendor Name\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eXmethod Network\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr bgcolor=\"#f4f4f4\"\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eTX Power\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003e-3~--8dB\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eReceiver Sensitivity\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e\u0026lt;=-22dB\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 24%;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eCommercial Temperature Range\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 18%;\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003e0~70degreeC\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 25.9319%;\"\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd style=\"width: 22.0681%;\"\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePlease Note:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_01\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuality Certification\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003eQuality and standards are the foundation of Woi. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"p_con_02\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cimg src=\"\/\/cdn2.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/4D0E9E1C-C6EF-436f-90C8-535D48EB4317_large.png?v=1563266446\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDownload\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"ui-title-bar__title\"\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-10BD_datasheet.pdf?4915\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-03BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-10BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-20BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 20Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 20Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-3506-40BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310\/Rx1550nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-4506-80BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-4506-C0BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 120Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1490\/Rx1550nm 120Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5306-03BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 3Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5306-10BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5306-40BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1310nm 40Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5406-80BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 80Km Fiber Transeciver\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/iB-5406-C0BD_datasheet.pdf?4924\" title=\"1.25G BiDi SFP + Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 120Km Fiber Transeciver\"\u003e1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1550\/Rx1490nm 120Km Fiber Transeciv\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eDetails\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cspan\u003e\u003cimg src=\"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0058\/7451\/6071\/files\/329A8F1C-30E7-4360-A3FD-EA204CB996BE_large.png?v=1566886570\" alt=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003ch5\u003e\u003cspan style=\"color: #0b5394;\"\u003eQ\u0026amp;A \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h5\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eQuestions \u0026amp; Answers\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eProducts\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow long will the lead time for the product take?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe can ship within 3-5 days on business days.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eUsually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCan I request customized services?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eYou can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eHow can I confirm product compatibility?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eAll of the products Woi offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eIf you have any other questions, you can ask us in\u003cspan\u003e email\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003efor help and assistance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003ePayment\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWhat payment methods are supported on WOI?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWe accept Paypal payment. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eWill my payment information be stored in your database?\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"alone_txt\"\u003eWoi does not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eOrder\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIf you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow do I cancel an order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eYou can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long does it take for my order to ship?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy didn\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e’\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003et I get an email about my order being shipped?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow to track my order?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eHow long will the order take to arrive?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003eWe put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eDelivery\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003chr\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eAre there any additional fees?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNormally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhy was my package returned?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe following reasons might cause the return of your package:\u003cbr\u003e1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address\u003cbr\u003e2) Invalid phone number\u003cbr\u003e3) Misc. reasons\u003cbr\u003eFeel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eWhat happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSignature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cb\u003eThe tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCheck for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.\u003cbr\u003eIf you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.\u003c\/p\u003e"}

1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver

Product Description
$6.00
Maximum quantity available reached.
Key Highlights
  • Type: SFP
  • Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550nm
  • Max. Distance: 10km
  • Max Data Rate: 1.25 Gbs
  • Transmitter Type: FP
  • Temperature:Standard 0°C-70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Switch to Switch Interface
Compatible
  • Cisco, Hpc, Centec, Xmethod, Huawei

        • 30-Day Return     • Warranty     • Technical Support

      Sku: s1102
      Vendor: WOI

      1.25G BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1550nm 10Km Fiber Transeciver

      Xmethod Network Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

      Features

      • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
      • FP laser transmitter for iSF-BL3512-20D
      • DFB laser transmitter for iSF-BL5312-20D
      • PIN photo-detector
      • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
      • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
      • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
      • Low power dissipation
      • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
      • RoHS compliant and lead-free
      • Single +3.3V power supply
      • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
      • Compliant with SFF-8472
      • Case operating temperature
      • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
      • Extended: -10°C to +80°C
      • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

      Specification

      Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbs
      Wavelength Tx1310/Rx1550nm Max Cable Distance 10Km
      Connector LC/SC Transmitter Type FP
      Cable Type Single Vendor Name Xmethod Network
      TX Power -3~--8dB Receiver Sensitivity <=-22dB
      Commercial Temperature Range 0~70degreeC

      Please Note:


      Quality Certification
      Quality and standards are the foundation of Woi. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

       

       

      Questions & Answers

      Products


      How long will the lead time for the product take?

      We can ship within 3-5 days on business days.

      Usually arrives 7-14 days after delivery.

      Can I request customized services?

      You can customize a product through the product details page or by contacting your account manager. We will do our best to meet the needs of all customers.

      How can I confirm product compatibility?

      All of the products Woi offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged.

      If you have any other questions, you can ask us in email for help and assistance.

      Payment


      What payment methods are supported on WOI?

      We accept Paypal payment. 

      Will my payment information be stored in your database?

      Woi does not store your payment details such as bank cards, credit cards or any other payment information. When you make a payment, the system will only send relevant payment information to the third-party payment platform or bank securely.

      Order


      What should I do if I did not receive a confirmation email?

      If you have not received the confirmation email, please check your spam folder first. Alternatively, you may find the latest status of your order under ‘Orders’. You may also get more information by sending messages to our customer service.

      How do I cancel an order?

      You can contact our customer service to modify or to cancel your order. You also can cancel the order in My Account. 

      How long does it take for my order to ship?

      The processing time is separate from the shipping time. Usually, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare the order.

      Why didnt I get an email about my order being shipped?

      Normally, it takes 2-5 business days to prepare orders for shipping. If you have not received an email about shipping 7 days after you’ve placed the order, please contact Customer Service via live chat or message.

      How to track my order?

      We’ll inform you via an email once your order is shipped out. If you want to have further shipping details, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service.

      How long will the order take to arrive?
      We put a lot of energy on making sure the items get delivered to our customers as soon as possible. You will receive your order in 6-17 business days from the date it is placed. For more on shipping details, please refer here for further information.

      Delivery


      Are there any additional fees?

      Normally, customers will not be charged of any additional fees via regular mail. However, due to increasingly strict customs inspection, sometimes customers may have to pay tariff if express shipping is chosen.

      Why was my package returned?

      The following reasons might cause the return of your package:
      1) Wrong or incomplete delivery address
      2) Invalid phone number
      3) Misc. reasons
      Feel free to contact us if you were not able to retrieve the package from the shipping company or local post office. 

      What happens if I am not in when my order arrives ?

      Signature may be necessary when the package is to be delivered, so it is preferable for you or somebody else to be at home. If you have missed the package, please check with your local shipping company or post office with your tracking number to pick up the parcel as soon as possible.

      The tracking service shows that the attempted delivery of my package Was unsuccessful, (or my package has been returned back to sender).What should I do?

      Check for your package with the shipping company or local post office with the tracking number first. Remember to bring your ID.
      If you still cannot find your package, contact our Customer Service as soon as possible. We will offer you an appropriate solution accordingly.

      Related products